General Chairs: Carlos Jaime Barrios Hernandez (.co) and Harold Castro Barrera (.co)
Publication Chairs: Esteban Meneses (.cr) and Raul Ramos (.co)
Poster Chairs: Gabriel Pedraza (.co) and Sergio Nesmachnow (.uy)
Industrial Chairs: Isidoro Gitler (.mx) and Alvaro de la Ossa (.cr)
Tutorial Chairs: Gilberto Diaz (.ve .co) and Esteban Mocksos (.ar)
Workshops Chair: Nicolas Wolovick (.ar)  and Jorge Chacon (.co)

 

Steering Committee:

Mateo Valero (España) (Honor)
Gonzalo Hernandez (Chile)
Carla Osthoff (Brazil)
Phillipe Navaux (Brazil)
Isidoro Gitler (Mexico)
Estaban Mocksos (Argentina)
Nicolas Wolowick (Argentina)
Sergio Nesmachnow (Uruguay)
Alvaro de la Ossa (Costa Rica)
Esteban Meneses (Costa Rica)
Carlos Jaime Barrios Hernandez (Colombia)
Harold Enrique Castro Barrera (Colombia)
Gilberto Javier Diaz Toro (Colombia – Venezuela)
Luis Alberto Nunez de Villavicencio Martinez (Colombia – Venezuela)

 

Program Committee:

Name Country
Alvaro Couthino Brazil
Bruno Schulze Brazil
Carla Osthoff Brazil
Daniel Cordeiro Brazil
Esteban Clua Brazil
Lucas Schnorr Brazil
Marcio Castro Brazil
Pedro Cruz-Silva Brazil
Roberto Pinto-Souto Brazil
Luiz Steffenel Brazil/France
Luiz Derose Brazil/USA
Ginés Guerrero Chile
Claudia Jimenez Colombia
Fabio Martinez Colombia
Fabio Martínez Colombia
Gilberto Díaz Colombia
Idalides Vergara Colombia
Julian Jaramillo Colombia
Luis Castillo Colombia
Edmanuel Torres Colombia/Canada
Cristian Ruiz Colombia/France
Esteban Hernandez Colombia
Esteban Meneses Costa_Rica
Filip Krikava Czech_Republic
Guilherme Peretti-Pezzi Czech_Republic
Leonardo Bautista Spain
Bruno Raffin France
Claudia Roncancio France
Genoveva Vargas-Solar France
Laercio Lima-Pilla France
Michel Riveill France
Olivier Richard France
Oscar Carrillo France
Rafael Escovar France
Thomas Ropars France
Yves Denneulin France
Matthieu Dreher France/Canada
Xavier Besseron Luxembourg
Benjamin Hernandez Mexico/USA
Isidoro Gitler Mexico
Jaime Klapp Mexico
Jose Gordillo Mexico
Ulises Cortés Mexico/Espain
Nicolás Erdödy New_Zeland
Eduardo Fernandez Uruguay
Eduardo Rocha Uruguay
Ernesto Bautista Uruguay
German Schynder Uruguay
Gonzalo Tancredi Uruguay
Horacio Paggy Uruguay
Luka Stanisic Uruguay
Martin Pedemonte Uruguay
Pablo Ezzati Uruguay
Renzo Massobrio Uruguay
Sergio Neschmanow Uruguay
Ulises Orozco Uruguay
Ignacio Laguna USA
Nick Nystrom USA
Pablo Guillen Venezuela/USA